The full results are now posted here
http://www.cwaa.org.uk/tournaments/indoor17results.pdf
The following are the places for Indoor CWAA Senior/Junior Champs and WMAS Junior Champs.
CWAA Awards | ||||
Ladies Longbow | 1st | Deborah Owen | RLSAS | 319 |
Ladies Recurve | 1st | Sam Payne | Nuneaton | 569 |
2nd | Caitlin McCarthy | University of Birmingham | 560 | |
3rd | Emma Davis | University of Warwick | 549 | |
Gents Longbow | 1st | Albert Gee | Sutton Coldfield AC | 456 |
2nd | Glen Owen | RLSAS | 408 | |
3rd | John Eaton | Sutton Coldfield AC | 345 | |
Gents Barebow | 1st | Stuart Burdett | Bowflights AC | 161 |
Gents Recurve | 1st | Tom Hall | University of Warwick | 586 |
2nd | Richard Priestley | Sutton Coldfield AC | 555 | |
3rd | Chris Evans | Nuneaton AC | 554 | |
Girls under 12 Recurve | 1st | Asma Mahmood | Quantum Archers | 294 |
Girls under 14 Recurve | 1st | Raeanne Davidson | Quantum Archers | 460 |
2nd | Cherelle burton | Quantum Archers | 401 | |
3rd | Kim Vo | Quantum Archers | 397 | |
Girls under 16 Recurve | 1st | Nicole Burdett | Bowflights AC | 519 |
2nd | Nafeesa Mahmood | Quantum Archers | 479 | |
Girls under 18 Recurve | 1st | Niamh Hemmingway | RLSAS | 475 |
2nd | Alys Savery | RLSAS | 435 | |
Boys under 12 Barebow | 1st | Zeyd Ajraou | RLSAS | 340 |
Boys under 12 Recurve | 1st | Oliver Thorn | Sutton Coldfield AC | 359 |
Boys under 14 Recurve | 1st | Ben Thorn | Sutton Coldfield AC | 363 |
Boys under 16 Recurve | 1st | Adam Rowland | Sutton Coldfield AC | 496 |
2nd | Sam Congreves | Quantum AC | 429 | |
Boys under 18 Recurve | 1st | Jack Coathup | Meriden AC | 489 |
Girl Recurve Champion | Nicole Burdet | Bowflights | 519 | |
Boy Recurve Champion | Adam Rowland | Sutton Coldfield AC | 496 | |
Senior Team Trophy | Hall, Davis, Burnage, Jackson | University of Warwick | 2193 | |
Junior Team Trophy | Mahmood, Lay, Davidson, Congreves | Quantum Archers | 1827 | |
Helman Salver (2.5 doz) | Tom Hall | University of Warwick | 293 | |
WMAS Awards | ||||
Girls under 12 Recurve | 1st | Heike Palmer | Wyre Forest CoA | 483 |
2nd | Freija Guntripp | Evesham AC | 297 | |
Girls under 14 Recurve | 1st | Lauren Turner | Wyre Forest CoA | 516 |
2nd | Lauren rawlings | Bowbrook Archers | 512 | |
3rd | Raeanne Davidson | Quantum Archers | 460 | |
Girls under 16 Recurve | 1st | Freya Palmer | Wyre Forest CoA | 547 |
2nd | Nicole Burdett | Bowflights AC | 519 | |
3rd | Nafeesa Mahmood | Quantum Archers | 479 | |
Girls under 16 Compound | 1st | Harriet Fletcher | Evesham AC | 551 |
Girls under 18 Recurve | 1st | Niamh Hemmingway | RLSAS | 475 |
2nd | Alys Savery | RLSAS | 435 | |
Boys under 12 Barebow | 1st | Zeyd Ajraou | RLSAS | 340 |
Boys under 12 Recurve | 1st | Oliver Thorn | Sutton Coldfield AC | 359 |
Boys under 14 Barebow | 1st | Ben thorn | Sutton Coldfield AC | 363 |
Boys under 14 Recurve | 1st | Kurtis Dean | Wyre forest CoA | 470 |
2nd | Houdeyfa Ajraou | RLSAS | 459 | |
Boys under 16 Recurve | 1st | Adam Rowland | Sutton Coldfield AC | 496 |
2nd | Sam Congreves | Quantum Archers | 429 | |
Boys Under 18 Recurve | 1st | Jack Coathup | Meriden AC | 489 |
Girl Champion | Harriet Fletcher | Evesham AC | 551 | |
Boy Champion | Adam Rowland | Sutton Coldfield AC | 496 | |
Junior Team | F Palmer, Turner, H Palmer, Dearne | Wyre Forest CoA | 2016 | |
Open Awards | ||||
Ladies Recurve | 1st | Karen MCKay | Wyre Forest CoA | 525 |
Gents Recurve | 1st | Bob Bellett | Lichfield Archers | 559 |
Gents Compound | 1st | Adam Shaw | Cleve Archers | 583 |
Handicap Awards | ||||
Ladies | Xuan Vo | Quantum Archers | 1528 | |
Gents | Norman Rowlands | Sutton Coldfield AC | 1466 | |
Girls | Lauren Rawlings | Bowbrook Archers | 1528 | |
Boys | Oliver Thorn | Sutton Coldfield AC | 1531 |