Outdoor Handicaps as at 13 October 2018

Archer Initial
Handicap
Current
Handicap
Improvement
This Year
Class Age Group

Compound (unlimited)

Iredale, Peter 40 40 3rd Senior
Leask, David 27 27 2nd Senior
Leask, Kristian 64 61 3 2nd Junior
Nixon, Margaret 23 23 B Senior
Roberts, Paul 16 16 1st Senior
Sandwell, Martin 28 28 U/C Senior

Longbow

Doust, Oliver 77 77 3rd Junior
Folkard, Kathy 68 68 U/C Senior
Green, Nick 59 57 2 2nd Senior
Iredale, Pete 75 74 1 U/C Senior
Maycock, Colin 62 62 U/C Senior
McCarthy, Paul 72 72 U/C Senior
Owen, Deborah 67 67 U/C Senior
Owen, Glenn 59 59 2nd Senior
Sandwell, Martin 61 61 U/C Senior
Wood, Richard 60 60 2nd Senior

Recurve (barebow)

Folkard, Denis 52 52 U/C Senior
Sandwell, Martin 57 57 U/C Senior

Recurve (freestyle)

Anderson, Richard 25 25 U/C Senior
Andrews, Stephen 58 58 Archer Senior
Bissell, Poppy 72 67  5 2nd Junior
Boad, Alan 66 66  Archer Senior
Brown, Alex 48 48 3rd Senior
Butterworth, Nigel 33 33 1 U/C Senior
Buxcey, Arran 79 79 Junior
Carter, Kate 33 32 B Senior
Cave, Angela 42 42 1st Senior
Culley, Damien 35 35 1st Senior
Day, Erin 68 68 2nd Junior
Dee, Christopher 64 54 10 3rd Senior
Dee, William 56 52 4 3rd Senior
D’Souza, David 54 54 U/C Senior
Ellis, Martyn 37 33 4 2nd Senior
Feeney, Angel 59 59 2nd Junior
Folkard, Denis 45 45 U/C Senior
Folkard, Kathy 42 42 U/C Senior
Folkard, Naomi 17 17 B Senior
Georgiou, Georgia 46 38 8 1st Senior
Golding, Ken 47 47 U/C Senior
Green, Nick 49 49 U/C Senior
Hand, Paul 46 46 2nd Senior
Hatton, David 49 49 2nd Senior
Hedderick, Stuart 37 37 2nd Senior
Hemingway, Niamh 50 50 U/C Senior
Hogarth, Norman 59 59 Archer Senior
Hogg, Ashley 62 62 U/C Senior
Leask, Julia 66 66 Archer Senior
Leask, Kristian 74 74 2nd Junior
Llewellyn, David 28 28 2nd Senior
Mallinson, Graham 39 39 2nd Senior
Maycock, Colin 41 41 U/C Senior
McCarthy, Caitlin 37 37 U/C Senior
McCarthy, Michael 37 37 U/C Junior
McCarthy, Paul 42 42 U/C Senior
Newnham, Paul 37 37 3rd Senior
Northmore, Katie 60 59  1 2nd Junior
Northmore, Richard 61 52  9 3rd Senior
Ognjanovic, Rade 57 57 U/C Senior
Owen, Deborah 39 39 2nd Senior
Owen, Glenn 41 41 U/C Senior
Parham, Mick 55 55 3rd Senior
Partridge, Steve 42 42 U/C Senior
Pokorny, Filip 55 55  3rd Senior
Roberts, Paul 40 40 U/C Senior
Rudeck, Laura 53 53 2nd Senior
Sandwell, Martin 46 46 U/C Senior
Savery, Alys 59 54 5 2nd Senior
Stacey, Anthony 56 56 Archer Senior
Thacker, Abbie 56 52  4 2nd Junior
Thacker, Jamie 61 61 1st Junior
Thacker, Nick 52 52 3rd Senior
Tustin, Brian 26 26 B Senior
Whales, Trevor 48 48 2nd Senior

Notes:

Archer – an archer who has yet to be classified
U/C – an archer who failed to shoot sufficient rounds for a classification in the previous year and now needs to re-qualify.

Only those members with handicaps have been listed. It is in all members interests to obtain a handicap as it allows you to compete for places in the handicap adjusted score teams in the County and Regional Postal League matches as well as the made score teams.

In order to obtain an initial handicap you need to shoot and score three rounds which need to be witnessed and signed by another archer. Any of the official outdoor AGB or WA rounds can be shot and details of these can be found in Tables 1 to 4 of the Handicaps section at the back of the  AGB Rule book kept in the clubhouse, which explains the full handicap process. If you have any queries on Rounds, Handicaps or Classifications please contact the .